Contact East 2017 Branding Header

+ DELEGATE LISTINGS
2014 Delegates
2013 Delegates
2012 Delegates
2011 Delegates
2010 Delegates
2009 Delegates
2007 Delegates

Delegate Listings
2010 Delegates

Aaron Jensen
Artist
Cadence
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Aaron Lightstone
Leader /Representitive
Jaffa Road
Phone: (416) 702-1797
Email: aaron@jaffaroad.com
Adam Dymburt
General Manager
Sursaut Dance Company
Phone: (819) 822-8912
Email: adamd@sursaut.ca
Adam Growe
Comedian
Diamondfield Entertainment Inc.
Phone: (416) 977-9596
Email: morgan@diamondfield.com
Adam Lomas
Adalo
Phone: (902) 870-5957
Email: management@adalo.ca
Adam Wedgewood
Performance Mentee
Thought Machine
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Adele Adkins
Associate Director, CCA
Collins Center for the Arts
Phone: (207) 581-1805
Email: Adele_Adkins@umit.maine.edu
Alan Gerber
Performer
Periwinkle Productions & Management
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Alan jeffries
Artist
Petunia
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Alex Porter
Artist
Erin Costelo
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Alexandre Fallu
Sound
Elisapie Isaac
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Alexis Dumais
Artist
Sagapool
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Alison McTavish
Kanon Artists Ltd.
Phone: (905) 844-6841
Email: amctavish@kanonartists.com
Anders Fish
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Andrea Ellis
Registration Coordinator
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Andrew Stalker
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Angela Campbell
Manager of Development
Imperial Theatre
Phone: (506) 674-4111
Email: angela@imperialtheatre.nb.ca
Angie Wilmott
Manager
TAP Productions
Phone: (709) 541-3481
Email: angiewilmott@hotmail.com
Angie Wilmott
Manager
TAP Productions
Phone: (709) 541-3481
Email: angiewilmott@hotmail.com
Anna Ruddick
Artist
Ladies of the Canyon
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Anne Sedgwick
Corporate Secretary
Imperial Theatre
Phone: (506) 674-4111
Email: peter@imperialtheatre.nb.ca
Anne-Marie Dubois
Pianist
Agence Danielle Lefebvre
Phone: (819) 377-2608
Email: danielle@agencedlefebvre.com
Annick-Patricia Carriere
Agent
Agence Station bleue
Phone: (514) 529-5717
Email: ap.carriere@stationbleue.com
Antoine Bareil
Artist
Marie-Josee Lord
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Arthur O'Brien
Artist
The Navigators
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Aviva Chernick
Artist
Jaffa Road
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Barbara Richman
Executive Director
Strategic Arts Management
Phone: (902) 830-9332
Email: samserves@gmail.com
Barbara Richman
Executive Director
Strategic Arts Management
Phone: (999) 999-9999
Email: barbararichmanarts@yahoo.ca
Barbara Slack
Co-Director
Highlights Rural Touring Scheme
Phone: 017683 53954
Email: Barbara@highlightsnorth.co.uk
Barry Hughes
Artist
Sleepy Driver
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Bill Menezes
Director
Redfern Arts Centre on Brickyard Pond, Keene State College
Phone: (603) 358-2167
Email: bmenezes@keene.edu
Brad Lane
Operations Manager
Riverview Arts Centre
Phone: (506) 852-7189
Email: brad.lane@riverview-arts-centre.ca
Breton Doucet
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Brett Waye
Performance Mentee
Thought Machine
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Brian Dove
Manager
Joseph R Smallwood Arts & Culture Centre
Phone: (709) 256-1078
Email: bdove@artsandculturecentre.com
Brian McCarthy
Artist
Tim Chaisson and the Morning Fold
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Bruce Morel
Manager
The Navigators
Email: morelpro@ca.inter.net.ca
Cameron Smillie
Director of Touring
Ballet Jorgen Canada
Phone: (416) 961-4725
Email: touring@balletjorgen.ca
Carl Berger
Partner/Performer
Cadence
Phone: (416) 652-3318
Email: info@cadence-unplugged.com
Carleton Stone
Kyle Varley, Artist
Carleton Stone Drives the Big Wheel
Phone: (902) 371-5087
Email: contact@carletonstone.com
Carlton Munroe
Programs/Events Manager
Town of New Glasgow/Riverfront Jubilee Music Festival
Phone: (902) 752-4800
Email: carlton.munroe@newglasgow.ca
Carly Maicher
Grand Manan Island Folk Festival
Phone: (506) 662-8871
Email: carlymaicher@gmail.com
Carol Cairns
Performing Arts Coordinator
OSAC (Organization of Saskatchewan Arts Councils)
Phone: (306) 586-1253
Email: carol@osac.sk.ca
Carol Doucet
Artist manager
Carol Doucet Communications
Phone: (506) 384-6897
Email: caroldou@nbnet.nb.ca
Carol Anne MacKenzie
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Carole Lapointe
Coordinator
Buzz Brass
Phone: (251) 527-5476
Email: carole@buzzbrass.com
Carolyn Holyoke
musician
Kathleen Gorey-McSorley
Phone: (506) 450-4978
Email: cholyoke@nb.sympatico.ca
Carolyn Holyoke
Artist
Kathleen Gorey-McSorley
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Cash Bleile-Handford
Ladies of the Canyon
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Cassie Mann
Artist
Down by the Docks
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Catherine Lavenburg
Arts Participation & Presenting
North Carolina Arts Council
Phone: (919) 807-6501
Email: catherine.lavenburg@ncdcr.gov
Catherine MacIntyre
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Cheryl Ewing
Ontario Contact
Phone: (519) 579-8564
Email: cheryl@cherylaewing.ca
Chris Ball
Grand Poobah
Astor Theatre
Phone: (902) 354-5981
Email: chris@astortheatre.ns.ca
Chris Braydon
Artist
Jessica Rhaye
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Chris Gartner
Artist
Jaffa Road
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Chris King
Artist
The Navigators
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Chris McKhool
Artist
Sultans of String
Phone: 800-MCKHOOL
Email: chris@fiddlefire.com
Clive McNutt
Artist
Erin Costelo
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Colette Cheverie
Artist
Colette Cheverie
Phone: (902) 388-5858
Email: colette_cheverie@hotmail.com
Colin Boyd
Alice Stops Time
Phone: (902) 448-5199
Email: alicestopstime@hotmail.com
Colin Kingsmore
Artist
Elizabeth Shepherd
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Cristina Bucci
Artist
Project Soul
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Crystal Mann
Artist
Down by the Docks
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Cynthia Flanagan
Volunteer - Bartender
Contact East
Phone: 5
Email: 0@blank.com
Damond Tschritter
Artist
Best of the West
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Dan Gillis
Treasurer
Chedabucto Place Ass'n.
Phone: (902) 533-3731
Email: cpa.theatre@gcrda.ns.ca
Dan Jenning
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Daniel Bolshoy
Classical Guitar
Richard Paul Concert Artists
Phone: (416) 595-9555
Email: richard@greatconcerts.com
Daniel Pineau
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Danielle Lefebvre
General Manager
Agence Danielle Lefebvre
Phone: (819) 377-2608
Email: danielle@agencedlefebvre.com
Dany Nicolas
Artist
Sagapool
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Darcy Campbell
Director of Live @ the Centre
Confederation Centre of the Arts
Phone: (902) 628-6103
Email: dcampbell@confederationcentre.com
Daryl Robb
Down By The Docks
Email: 0@blank.com
Dave Hillier
Tech Director
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
David Laskey
Treasurer
Imperial Theatre
Phone: (506) 674-4111
Email: peter@imperialtheatre.nb.ca
David MacPherson
Stage Manager
Story Theatre
Phone: (250) 383-4140
Email: storytc@victoria.tc.ca
Deanna Mann
Artist
Down by the Docks
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Debbie Peters
CEO
Magnum Opus Management
Phone: (867) 633-2800
Email: debbie@magnumom.ca
Delegate Pass
Title Sponsor
Central
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Title Sponsor
Central
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Mentorship
Harbourview Properties
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Showcase Sponsor
MacLeod Group
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Showcase Sponsor
MacLeod Group
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Showcase Sponsor
MacDonald's
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Showcase Sponsor
Imperial Theatre
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Showcase Sponsor
Minoli Amit and John Hamilton
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Showcase Sponsor
Danielle LeFebvre
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Showcase Sponsor
SOCAN
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Showcase Sponsor
SOCAN
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Awards Brunch Sponsor
BMO Nesbit Burns
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Closing Reception Sponsor
Bergengren Credit Union
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Meal Sponsor
CITT
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Dalhousie Arts
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Media Sponsor
The Casket
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Media Sponsor
XFM-98.9
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Delegate Pass
Media Sponsor
XFM-98.9
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Desmond Maillet
Program Officer / Consultant
NB Wellness, Culture and Sport
Phone: (506) 453-2657
Email: desmond.maillet@gnb.ca
Dickson Lee
Manager/Performer
Project Soul
Phone: (778) 889-0008
Email: dedica@hotmail.com
Donald Ferguson
Executive Director
Marigold Cultural Centre
Phone: (902) 893-2718
Email: donald@downtowntruro.ca
Drew Birston
Artist
Amanda Martinez/Sultan's of String
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Eddie Paton
Artist
Sultans of String
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Eileen Power
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Eliana Cuevas
Artist
Jorge Miguel Flamenco Ensemble
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Elisapie Isaac
Artist
Paquin Entertainment
Phone: (416) 962-8885
Email: steve@paquinentertainment.com
Elizabeth Shepherd
Bandleader
Elizabeth Shepherd Music
Phone: (416) 830-6200
Email: elizabethshepherdmusic@gmail.com
Emmanuel Xidos
Performance Mentee
The Company
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Emmanuelle LeBlanc
Artist
Vishten
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Erick Bickerdike
G M
Chester Playhouse
Phone: (902) 275-3933
Email: info@chesterplayhouse.ca
Erin Barnhardt
Membership and Outreach Development Manager
CAPACOA
Phone: (613) 562-3515
Email: erin.barnhardt@capacoa.ca
Errin Williams-Spidle
Artistic Director / President
Harmony Bazaar Festival of Women & Song Society
Phone: (902) 656-3272
Email: errin@ns.sympatico.ca
Ethan Young-Lai
Artist
Sleepy Driver
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Frank Hoorn
Near North Music
Phone: (250) 847-5228
Email: frank@nearnorthmusic.com
Fred Chipman
Program Committee
Acadia Performing Arts Series
Phone: (902) 585-1282
Email: pas@acadiau.ca
Fred Jorgensen
Artist
The Navigators
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Frederic Gagnon
Artist
Buzz Brass
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Gabriel Gratton
Artist
Elisapie Isaac
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Gail Ferrin
IVOC Tour Co-ordinator, Director
Get Moving
Phone: 07876 493573
Email: getmovings@aol.com
Geoff Keymer
General Manger
King's Theatre
Phone: (902) 532-7704
Email: gm@kingstheatre.ca
Ghislaine O'Hanley
Executive Director
The Guild
Phone: (902) 620-3474
Email: ghislaine@theguildpei.com
Gillian Reid
Strategic Arts Management
Phone: (902) 275-8819
Email: gillianreid@eastlink.ca
Ginny Pottie
Volunteer - Bartender
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Glenn Coolen
Artist
Colette Cheverie
Phone: (902) 388-5858
Email: colette_cheverie@hotmail.com
Greg Hann
Artist
Carleton Stone
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Guillaume Bourque
Artist
Sagapool
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Guy DesRoches
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Heather Clow
Executive Director
Lebanon Opera House / Association of Presenters for Northern New England (APNNE)
Phone: (603) 448-0400
Email: info@lebanonoperahouse.org
Heather Gunn
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Heather McGean
Director
Dalhousie Arts Centre
Phone: (902) 494-2641
Email: heather.mcgean@dal.ca
Heather L. Stanley
Managing Director
Rylander Theatre
Phone: (229) 931-0001
Email: director@rylander.org
Ian Foster
Artist
Phone: (709) 697-0887
Email: ianfoster@nl.rogers.com
Ian MacKinnon
Artist
Carleton Stone
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Ilse Gudino
Artist
Jorge Miguel Flamenco Ensemble
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jack Langenhuizen
Co-Artistic Director/General Manager
MOTUS O DANCE THEATRE
Phone: (905) 640-8647
Email: motuso@sympatico.ca
Jack Langenhuizen
Artist
Motus O
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
James Croker
Artist
Motus O
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jamie Bradley
Performer
Off The Leash
Phone: (902) 402-5733
Email: info@offtheleash.ca
Jamie Grant
General Manager
Centre In The Square
Phone: (195) 785-6602
Email: jgrant@centre-square.com
Jamie Steel
Periwinkle Productions & Management
Phone: (506) 467-6965
Email: steeljm@nbnet.nb.ca
Jamie Urquhart
Graphic Design
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jasmine Bleile
Artist
Ladies of the Canyon
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jason De Carufel
Artist
Buzz Brass
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jean-Claude LeBlanc
Cultural Development Advisor
Department of Canadian Heritage
Phone: (506) 851-3064
Email: jean-claude.leblanc@pch.gc.ca
Jean-François Guindon
Manging Director
COOP Les Faux-Monnayeurs
Phone: (514) 525-8851
Email: contact@coopfauxmonnayeurs.com
Jeff Fevens
Technical Director
CITT/ICTS
Phone: (506) 459-6208
Email: jeff@theplayhouse.ca
Jeff Leard
Artist
Story Theatre
Phone: (250) 383-4140
Email: storytc@victoria.tc.ca
Jeff Shaw
Performance Mentee
The Company
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jeff Wilson
Artist
Jaffa Road
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jenny Parsons
A Funny Gal
Oddville Stage Company
Phone: (416) 579-9709
Email: parsonsjenny@hotmail.com
Jeremy Webb
Producer
Off The Leash
Phone: (902) 402-5733
Email: info@offtheleash.ca
Jessica Rhaye
Artist
Jessica Rhaye
Phone: (506) 642-0604
Email: jessica@jessicarhaye.com
Jill Smith
Vice-Chair
Strathspey Place
Phone: (902) 945-5300
Email: jillsherrillsmith@gmail.com
Jim Leard
Artistic Director
Story Theatre
Phone: (250) 383-4140
Email: storytc@victoria.tc.ca
Joey Roy
Triolet d'Nord
Email: joey.roy@gmail.com
John Heinstein
Sleepy Driver
Phone: (506) 292-5179
Email: sleepydrivermusic@gmail.com
John Sullivan
General Manager
Unity Centre for the Performing Arts
Phone: 207 948-SHOW
Email: show@unitymaine.org
Jon Goud
Artist
Jessica Rhaye
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jordan Bruleigh
Performance Mentee
The Company
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Jorge Miguel
Performer
Jorge Miguel Flamenco Ensemble
Phone: 555-5555
Email: jorge@jorgemiguel.com
Julia Halfyard
Showcasing artist
Kanon Artists
Phone: (709) 764-3232
Email: juliahalfyard@nf.sympatico.ca
Julia Halfyard
Kanon Artists
Phone: (709) 764-3232
Email: juliahalfyard@nf.sympatico.ca
Karen Fish
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Karen Williams
NS Tourism, Culture & Heritage
Phone: (902) 424-6397
Email: williake@gov.ns.ca
Karen J. Hanan
Executive Director
Arts Northwest
Phone: (360) 457-9290
Email: artsnw@olympus.net
Kate Knox
Artist
Motus O
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Kathleen Gorey-McSorley
Kathleen Gorey-McSorley
Phone: (506) 454-3486
Email: fiddlerlive@gmail.com
Kathleen Hicks
Eastern Labrador Arts Alliance709-896-4027
Phone: (709) 896-4027
Email: elaa.manager@bellaliant.com
Kathryn Chisholm
Performance Mentee
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Kerstin Gilg
Media Arts and Performing Arts Associate
Maine Arts Commission
Phone: (207) 287-6719
Email: kerstin.gilg@maine.gov
Kev Corbett
Artist
Ian Foster
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Kevin Johnson
Artist
Triolet d'Nord
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Kevin Laliberte
Artist
Amanda Martinez/Sultan's of String
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Kevin LeBlanc
Performance Mentee
The Company
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Khari McClelland
Artist
The Sojourners
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Kim Halliday
Pacific Curls
Phone: (250) 847-5228
Email: kim@pacificcurls.com
Kim The
Manager
Pebble Star Productions
Phone: (604) 727-4413
Email: media@willmusic.ca
Kurt Sampson
Artist
Cadence
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Kyle Cunjak
Manager
Forward Music Group
Phone: (506) 999-1573
Email: kyle@forwardmusicgroup.com
Ladies of the Canyon
Artist
Paquin Entertainment
Phone: (416) 962-8885
Email: Steve@paquinentertainment.com
Laila Biali
The Agency Group
Phone: (416) 629-9467
Email: laila@lailabiali.com
Laila Biali
The Agency Group
Phone: (416) 629-9467
Email: laila@lailabiali.com
Laura Day
Artist
Motus O
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Lewis Handford
Ladies of the Canyon
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Lisa Weitz
Agent
LW Communications/ Sultans of String
Phone: (416) 624-3466
Email: lw@lwcommunications.ca
Lori O'Brien
Secretary/Treasurer
Carleton-Victoria Arts Council
Phone: (506) 273-6668
Email: brauns@nbnet.nb.ca
Lou Plaia
Co-Founder
ReverbNation
Phone: (212) 367-0826
Email: lplaia@reverbnation.com
Louis-Charles Vigneau
Artist
Vishten
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Luis Orbegoso
Artist
Jorge Miguel Flamenco Ensemble
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Lukas Pearse
Artist
Erin Costelo
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Luzio Altobelli
Artist
Sagapool
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Maia Davies
Musician
Ladies of the Canyon
Phone: (416) 491-5005
Email: maiadavies@gmail.com
Manuel Gasse
Artist
Elisapie Isaac
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Marc Langille
Performance Mentee
Thought Machine
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Marcus Mosely
Artist
The Sojourners
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Marie-Josee Lord
Performer
Agence Station bleu
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Mark Adam
Artist
Laila Biali
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Mark Marshall
Artist Manager
Jessica Rhaye Music
Phone: (506) 642-0604
Email: mark@jessicarhaye.com
Mark Siller
Artist
Project Soul
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Marton Maderspach
Artist
Sagapool
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Mary Chapin Durling
President
New England Presenters / CenterStage, Fitchburg State University
Phone: (978) 665-3709
Email: mdurling@fitchburgstate.edu
Matt Carter
Artist
Petunia
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Matt Cormier
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: (555) 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Matt Gray
Artist
Jessica Rhaye
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Megan Sheridan
Registration
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Melinda J. Scott
Manager ~ Sara Belle November Theater
Westminster Canterbury Richmond
Phone: (804) 264-6695
Email: melinda_scott@wescanric.org
Michael Steinitz
Professor
Antigonish Performing Arts
Phone: (902) 867-3909
Email: msteinit@stfx.ca
Mike Carroll
Artist
Jessica Rhaye
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Mike Hatheway
Artist
Sleepy Driver
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Mike Oulette
Artist
Carleton Stone
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Mike Stevens
Performer
Periwinkle Productions & Management
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Molly Thomason
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Monique Corbeil
National Coordinator
CITT/ICTS
Phone: (613) 482-1165
Email: info@citt.org
Morgan Flood
Agent
Diamondfield Entertainment Inc.
Phone: (416) 977-9596
Email: morgan@diamondfield.com
NA NA
NA
Phone: NA
Email: su@ecma.com
Nancy Chipman
Program Committee
Acadia Performing Arts Series
Phone: (902) 585-1282
Email: pas@acadiau.ca
Nat Lamoureux
Artist
Tim Chaisson and the Morning Fold
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Natalie Waddell
Representative
Jorge Miguel Flamenco Ensemble
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Natasha Gorrie
Artist
Project Soul
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Neil Edwards
Executive Director
Debut Atlantic
Phone: (902) 429-9564
Email: neil@debutatlantic.ca
Nick Coultas-Clarke
Artist
Ian Foster
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Nigel Kearns
Tech Manager
Membertou Trade and Covention Centre
Phone: (902) 562-6842
Email: nigelkearns@membertoutcc.com
Nikkie -
Artist
Nikkie
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Noelle Rhodes Scott
President & CEO
Cabarrus Arts Council & Davis Theatre
Phone: (704) 920-2787
Email: noelle@cabarrusartscouncil.org
Ora Barlow
Pacific Curls
Phone: (250) 847-5228
Email: ora@pacificcurls.com
Parker Hamilton
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Pascal Lafreniere
Artist
Buzz Brass
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Pascal Miousse
Artist
Vishten
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Pastelle LeBlanc
Vishtèn
Phone: (902) 940-2755
Email: pastelle2@hotmail.com
Pat Watson
Strategic Arts Management
Phone: (902) 766-4511
Email: pwassoc@bwr.eastlink.ca
Pat Wilband
Artist
Will Stroet and the Backyard Band
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Patricia O'Brien
General Manager
Story Theatre
Phone: (250) 383-4140
Email: storytc@victoria.tc.ca
Patrick Gaudet
Artist
Triolet d'Nord
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Patrick Lanctot
Office Administrator
Strathspey Place
Phone: (902) 945-5300
Email: admin@strathspeyplace.com
Paul Murphy
Artist
The Navigators
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Paul Myrehaug
Artist
Best of the West
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Paul Pigat
Artist
The Sojourners
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Paul Van de Weil
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Paul-Emile Comeau
Artistic Director
Les Productions Le Moulin
Phone: (902) 769-3288
Email: pcm.comeau@ns.sympatico.ca
Paula Davis
Port Hawkesbury Civic Centre
Port Hawkesbury Civic Centre
Phone: (902) 625-7891
Email: phcc@mac.com
Peter Brzezicki
Technical Director
Riverview Arts Centre
Phone: (506) 852-7189
Email: buzz@nb.aibn.com
Peter Gregory
Manager
Rheolwr Noson Allan / Night Out Arts Council of Wales
Phone: 0044 (0) 2920 44
Email: Peter.Gregory@artswales.org.uk
Peter Guildford
Director of Programs
NS Tourism, Culture & Heritage
Phone: (902) 424-5793
Email: guildfpf@gov.ns.ca
Peter Hicks
Artist
Sleepy Driver
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Peter Karp
Artist
Sue Foley/Peter Karp
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Peter MacKenzie
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Peter Smith
Coordinator
Acadia Performing Arts Series
Phone: (902) 585-1282
Email: peter.smith@acadiau.ca
Peter Walker
Chair
Acadia Performing Arts Series
Phone: (902) 585-1282
Email: pas@acadiau.ca
Peter D. Smith
General Manager
Imperial Theatre
Phone: (506) 674-4111
Email: peter@imperialtheatre.nb.ca
Petrice Brett
Director of All Things Spoken
Turner Music and Events
Phone: (604) 662-4144
Email: petrice@turnermusic.com
Phil Sedore
Artist
Erin Costelo
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Phill McIntyre
Director / Programmer
New England Celtic Arts / Skye Theatre Performing Arts Center / Lakeside Theatre
Phone: (207) 562-4445
Email: phill@necelticarts.com
Phillip Dubinsky
Promotions Manager
Membertou Trade and Convention Centre
Phone: (902) 562-6861
Email: phildubinsky@membertoutcc.com
Rae Geoffrey
Associate Director
Diana Wortham Theatre
Phone: 828-257-4544 x30
Email: rae@dwtheatre.com
Rakesh Tewari
Artist
Digging Roots
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Raven Kanatakta
Digging Roots
Phone: (705) 717-2198
Email: diggingroots@me.com
Ray Mattie
Owner
Mattie Music Agency
Phone: (902) 445-4346
Email: ray@mattiemusic.com
Raymond McLain
Performer
Periwinkle Productions & Management
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Rémi Lefebvre
Administrative Officer
Debut Atlantic
Phone: (902) 429-6812
Email: remi@debutatlantic.ca
Richard Stoker
Manager, Programming & Promotion
Arts & Culture Centres
Phone: (709) 729-3904
Email: dstoker@artsandculturecentre.com
Robin Anne Ettles
International Delegates Co-ordinator
Contact East
Phone: (506) 850-2663
Email: robin@contacteast.ca
Roland Beaulieu
Event Coordinator
Atlantic Presenters Association
Phone: (902) 836-5519
Email: roland@atlanticpresenters.ca
Roly McSorley
manager
Kathleen Gorey-McSorley
Phone: (506) 454-3486
Email: fiddlerlive@gmail.com
Ron Jewell
Director
Bartlett Performing Arts and Conference Center
Phone: (901) 385-6440
Email: rjewell@cityofbartlett.org
Rosemary Doubleday
Event Services Manager
Dalhousie Arts Centre
Phone: (902) 494-2273
Email: rosemary.doubleday@dal.ca
Rosendo Leon
Artist
Amanda Martinez/Sultans of String
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Rosendo Leon
Jorge Miguel Flamenco Ensemble
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Rosendo Leon
Marie-Josee Lord
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Ross Lynde
Artist
Cadence
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Roy Francis
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Russell Easy
Program Committee Chair
Lunenburg Folk Harbour Society
Phone: (902) 634-3180
Email: info@folkharbour.com
Ryan Hutchinson
Visual Communicator
Phone: (902) 436-3499
Email: me@ryanhutchinson.ca
Sageev Oore
Sonic Silents
Phone: (902) 497-5825
Email: osageev@gmail.com
Sally Van de Weil
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Sam Mrazek
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Samantha Richard
Artist
Story Theatre
Phone: (250) 383-4140
Email: storytc@victoria.tc.ca
Sara Mullen
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Sara Rankin
Program Director
Strathspey Place
Phone: (902) 945-5300
Email: sararankin@hotmail.com
Sarah Beattie
Pacific Curls
Phone: (250) 847-5228
Email: sarah@pacificcurls.com
Sarah Duffy
The Agency Group
Phone: (416) 368-5599
Email: sarahduffy@theagencygroup.com
Sarah Hayward
Performer
Stripes: The Mystery Circis
Phone: (604) 689-0017
Email: sarahhay2000@yahoo.ca
Scott Kemp
Artist
Elizabeth Shepherd
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Scott MacLean
Performance Mentee
Thought Machine
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Senja Sargeant
Musician
Ladies of the Canyon
Phone: (416) 491-5005
Email: senjasargeant@gmail.com
Seth Warner
Manager
Olin Arts Center
Phone: (207) 786-6163
Email: swarner@bates.edu
Shannon Pratt
luck productions
Phone: (902) 393-4648
Email: shannon@thisisluck.ca
Shelley Thompson
Community Outreach/Sponsorship Coordinator
Contact East
Email: 0@blank.com
Sheumais MacLeod
Performance Mentee
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Shiv Setlur
Associate Director
Marilyn Gilbert Artists Management, Inc.
Phone: (416) 410-8224
Email: marilyn@mgam.com
ShoShona Kish
Artist
Digging Roots
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Simon Henderson
Performer
Off The Leash
Phone: (902) 402-5733
Email: info@offtheleash.ca
Stephane Aubin
Artist
Marie-Josee Lord
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Stephanie Filippi
Bilingual Touring Sales Coordinator
Prologue to the Performing Arts
Phone: (165) 919-0922
Email: stephanie@prologue.org
Stephen Barefoot
Director
North Carolina Presenters Consortium/goingbarefoot inc.
Phone: (919) 489-1541
Email: stephen@goingbarefoot.com
Steve Braun
Program Director
Carleton-Victoria Arts Council
Phone: (506) 273-6668
Email: brauns@nbnet.nb.ca
Steve Butler
Agent
Paquin Entertainment
Phone: (416) 962-8885
Email: steve@paquinentertainment.com
Steven Morel
A Funny Guy
Oddville Stage Company
Phone: (416) 579-9709
Email: stevenmorelster@gmail.com
Su Hutchinson
Executive Director
ECMA
Phone: (902) 892-9040
Email: su@ecma.com
Sue Robinson
Director
Robinson Howell Partnership Ltd
Phone: 01254 674777
Email: sue@robinsonhowell.co.uk
Sue Urquhart
Executive Director
Atlantic Presenters Association
Phone: (902) 836-5519
Email: sue@atlanticpresenters.ca
Sundar Viswanathan
Artist
Jaffa Road
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Susan Eaton
Volunteer
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Susan Hoover
Artistic Director
Osprey Arts Centre
Phone: (902) 875-2359
Email: susanhoover@ns.sympatico.ca
Sylvain Arseneau
Artist
Buzz Brass
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Sylvain Lapointe
Performer
Buzz Brass
Phone: 555-5555
Email: sylvain@buzzbrass.com
Tammy Fox
Agency Director
The Collection Agency Entertainment
Phone: (416) 551-0594
Email: tammyfox@thecollectionagency.ca
Tanya Davis
Artist
Tanya Davis
Phone: (902) 877-0552
Email: tanyadavismusic@gmail.com
Terry Penney
Mr.
TAP Productions
Phone: (709) 535-0787
Email: info@terrypenney.ca
Terry Penney
Singer/songwriter
TAP Productions
Phone: (709) 535-0787
Email: info@terrypenney.ca
The Sojourners
Kathy Campbell, Artist
Paquin Entertainment
Phone: (416) 962-8885
Email: steve@paquinentertainment.com
Theora Holden
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Tian Wigmore
Artist
Tim Chaisson and the Morning Fold
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Tim Chaisson
Tim Chaisson and Morning Fold
Phone: (902) 368-1373
Email: info@timchaisson.com
Tim Chapman
Executive Director
Averitt Center for the Arts
Phone: (912) 212-2787
Email: exec@averittcenterforthearts.org
Tim Hardy
Member & Industry Relations Executive
SOCAN
Phone: (902) 464-7000
Email: hardyt@socan.ca
Tim Nugent
Artist
Will Stroet and the Backyard Band
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Tim Yerxa
Executive Director
Fredericton Playhouse
Phone: (506) 459-6203
Email: tim@theplayhouse.ca
Toby Hargave
Artist
Best of the West
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Tom Easely
Artist
Laila Biali
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Trevor Chung
Artist
Project Soul
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Trevor Mills
Artist
Digging Roots
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Troy Greencorn
Artistic Director
Stan Rogers Folk Festival
Phone: (902) 366-2399
Email: troy@stanfest.com
Troy Greencorn
Artistic Director
Stan Rogers Folk Festival
Phone: (902) 366-2399
Email: troy@stanfest.com
Wanda Cook
Manager
Stephenville Arts & Culture Centre
Phone: (709) 643-4571
Email: wcook@artsandculturecentre.com
Warren Beck
Associate
Richard Paul Concert Artists
Phone: (416) 595-9555
Email: warren@greatconcerts.com
Will Sanders
Artist
The Sojourners
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Will Stroet
Children's Musician
Pebble Star Productions
Phone: (778) 896-1476
Email: will@willmusic.ca
William Lewis
Executive Director
PineCone - The Piedmont Council of Traditional Music
Phone: (919) 664-8333
Email: director@pinecone.org
Yema Quinn
Street Team Kid
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Yolaine Robichaud
Operations Manager
Capitol Theatre
Phone: (506) 383-6261
Email: yolaine@capitol.nb.ca
Yoser Rodriguez
Artist
Jorge Miguel Flamenco Ensemble
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Zach MacLean
Artist
Carleton Stone
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Zara Ahmed
Contact East
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com
Zoe Dumais
Artist
Sagapool
Phone: 555-5555
Email: 0@blank.com